Achievements

International

Achievements
Competitions
Student Name
Bronze Medalist in Physics1st International Olympiad of Metropolises Patrick Bryan Nugraha
Silver MedalistThe 57th International Mathematical OlympiadErlang Wiratama Surya
Bronze MedalistThe 56th International Mathematical OlympiadErlang Wiratama Surya
Bronze MedalistAsia Pacific Math Olympiad, May 2015Erlang Wiratama
Gold Medalist10th International Zhautykov Olympiad (2014)Erlang Wiratama Surya
Silver MedalistChina Western Mathematics Olympiad (CWMO), Lanzhou - Gansu province China, 15 – 20 August 2013Erlang Wiratama Surya
Winner Junior High Math Competition, Universitas Negeri Semarang, 7 – 14 October 2012.Erlang Wiratama
Bronze Medalist The 52nd International Mathematical Olympiad 2011 - Amsterdam,Belanda 17-23 July 2011Tobi Moektijono
English Silver Medalist and Math Silver MedalistThe 2010 ICAS Medal Presentation Ceremony Cindy Yolendy
Science Silver Medalist and Math Silver MedalistThe 2010 ICAS Medal Presentation Ceremony Juan Caesar Susilo
Science Gold MedalistThe 2010 ICAS Medal Presentation Ceremony Tobi Moektijono
Gold MedalistThe 7th Southeast Mathematical Olympiad 2010, Lukang - TaiwanTobi Moektijono
Bronze Medalist51st International Mathematical Olympiad 2010Tobi Moektijono
SilverBiology, National Science Olympiad (OSN)Michele
GoldInternational Competition and Assessment for School (ICAS) - ScienceDavid Andika dan Geoffrey Laurence Irawan
Silver International Competition and Assessment for School (ICAS) - MathematicsAlbert Kurniawan dan David Andika
GoldInternational Competition and Assessment for School (ICAS) - MathematicsAlwin Suyanto, Vilberto Austin Noerjanto dan Nathania Yuliani
GoldInternational Competition and Assessment for School (ICAS) - EnglishGeoffrey Laurence Irawan



National

Achievements
Competition
Student Name
Gold Medalist in MathematicsOlimpiade Sains Nasional (OSN) XIIIErlang Wiratama Surya
Gold Medalist in PhysicsOlimpiade Sains Nasional 2014Patrick Bryan Nugraha
1st Runner UpBrilliant Competition 2013Erlang Wiratama Surya & Debora Kezia Soesanto
3rd Runner UpMath Competition (KoMat) UNPAR, 9 – 10 November 2012 in UNPAR, Bandung, West Jawa Erlang Wiratama Surya & Debora Kezia Soesanto
Silver Medal in Junior High MathematicsNational Science Olympiad (XI) 2012, Pontianak, West Kalimantan Erlang Wiratama
Bronze Medal in Senior High ComputerNational Science Olympiad 2011, Manado, 11-16 September 2011Edwin Guyandi
Gold Medal in Junior High PhysicsNational Science Olympiad 2011, Manado, 15-20 July 2011Stella Chrisantha
SilverNational Science Olympiad, BiologyMichele
BronzeNational Science Olympiad, ComputerVilberto Austin
Best 30Selection of International Biology Olympiad 2009Michelle
Best 30Selection of International Olympiad of Informatics 2009 - ComputerJames Edward Thedjasurya
Best 30Selection of International Olympiad of Informatics 2009 - ComputerRyan Elian
2nd Runner UpWebdesign Competition, Computer Days Research Week (team)Ryan Elian, Kevin Sutanto, Beatrice Nathania
BronzeNational Science Olympiad, BiologyAnastasha Herman
GoldNational Science Olympiad, ComputerRyan Elian


Province

Achievement
Competition
Student Name
5th Runner-UpJunior High Math Competition, MGMP Jakarta, 17 November 2012.Debora Kezia
2nd Runner UpIICS Computer Competition 2009 - Problem SolvingKevin Filmawan, Vilberto Austin Noerjanto
1st Runner UpIICS Computer Competition 2009 - Problem SolvingBeatrice Nathania Hendra, Kevin Sutanto
WinnerMath and Science The Blue Feather Interschool Competition (team)Geoffrey Laurence Irawan
WinnerMath and Science The Blue Feather Interschool Competition (team)Kriska Giani Budiman
WinnerMath and Science The Blue Feather Interschool Competition (team)Alwin Suyanto